No percentage of membership is stated in Section 13.1-852 as a requirement for quorum. Mr. Anderson mistakenly reads the 10% membership requirement from 13.1-849 into this gap. That is in error. In fact, given that the legislature understood how to impose such a 10% membership requirement, as is demonstrated in Section 13.1-849 as cited by Mr. Anderson, the absence of that 10% membership requirement in these other portions of the statute is compelling. Further, the Virginia Nonstock Corporation Act Section 13.1-846(B) allows, "When directors or officers are to be elected by members, the Bylaws may provide that such elections may be conducted by mail." Note that ARIN's Bylaws, Article VI, Section 4, paragraphs (g) and (h) set forth the voting procedure for election of the Trustees.